| Image | Title | Author | Description |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Core Mathematics 1 | Keith Pledger, Greg Attwood, Alistair Macpherson, Bronwen Moran, Joe Petran, Dave Wilkins | This Edexcel textbook is an excellent resource for A Level maths students. It is in very good condition. |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Decision Mathematics 1 | John Hebborn | Written for the 2000 Specification. This Edexcel textbook is a good resource for A Level maths students. It is in very good condition. |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Mechanics 3 | John Hebborn, Jean Littlewood | Written for the 2000 Specification but still applicable for the current specification. This Edexcel textbook is an excellent resource for A Level maths students. It is in very good condition. |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Mechanics 2 | John Hebborn, Jean Littlewood | Written for the 2000 Specification but still applicable for the current specification. This Edexcel textbook is an excellent resource for A Level maths students. It is in very good condition. |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Mechanics 1 | John Hebborn, Jean Littlewood, Fred Norton | Written for the 2000 Specification but still applicable for the current specification. This Edexcel textbook is an excellent resource for A Level maths students. It is in very good condition. |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Pure Mathematics 5 | Geoff Mannall, Michael Kenwood | Written for the 2000 Specification but still applicable for the 2004 (FP2) specification. This content will be changing for the 2008 specification. This Edexcel textbook is an excellent resource for A Level maths students. It is in very good condition. |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Pure Mathematics 4 | Geoff Mannall, Michael Kenwood | Written for the 2000 Specification but still applicable for the 2004 (FP1) specification. This content will be changing for the 2008 specification. This Edexcel textbook is an excellent resource for A Level maths students. It is in very good condition. |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Pure Mathematics 3 | Geoff Mannall, Michael Kenwood | Written for the 2000 Specification, this content is covered in the new C1-C4 specifications. This Edexcel textbook is a useful resource for A Level maths students. It is in good condition though does have some penciled notation throughout The original text is still readable. |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Pure Mathematics 2 | Geoff Mannall, Michael Kenwood | Written for the 2000 Specification, this content is covered in the new C1-C4 specifications. This Edexcel textbook is a useful resource for A Level maths students. It is in good condition. |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Pure Mathematics 1 | Geoff Mannall, Michael Kenwood | Written for the 2000 Specification, this content is covered in the new C1-C4 specifications. This Edexcel textbook is a useful resource for A Level maths students. It is in good condition. |
 | Heinemann Modular Mathematics for Edexcel AS and A-Level - Statistics 1 | Greg Attwood, Gill Dyer, Gordon Skipworth | Written for the 2000 Specification the content is still applicable for the current specification. This Edexcel textbook is a useful resource for A Level maths students. It is in very good condition. |
 | Heinemann Edexcel GCSE Mathematics - Intermediate Tier | | Written for the 2000 Specification, this material has now been split between the new Higher and Foundation tiers. This Edexcel textbook is a useful resource for GCSE maths students. It is in good condition. |
 | Heinemann Edexcel GCSE Mathematics - Higher Tier | | Written for the 2000 Specification, this material is still relevant for the new Higher tier. This Edexcel textbook is a useful resource for GCSE maths students. It is in good condition. |
 | Management Accounting Official Terminology 2000 Edition | CIMA | Knowing and using the correct terminology is the mark of a true professional. This book is a concise dictionary of the most important terms and definitions that you are likely to encounter. This book is a valuable resource for accounting students and is in very good condition. |
 | Management Accounting Fundamentals - Question Papers and Suggested Answers May 2001 | CIMA | This is the Management Accounting Fundamentals paper from May 2001 with answers written by the examiner plus the examiner's rationale. It is in very good condition. |
 | Financial Accounting Fundamentals - Question Papers and Suggested Answers May 2001 | CIMA | This is the Financial Accounting Fundamentals paper from May 2001 with answers written by the examiner plus the examiner's rationale. It is in very good condition. |
 | Double Entry or Double Dutch? A beginners guide to bookkeeping | BPP Accountancy Courses | This book explains double entry bookkeepping with easy explanations, exercises and solutions. It is a valuable instruction book for anyone wanting to understand the principles of double entry bookkeeping. It is in very good condition. |
 | Learning to Learn Accountancy | BPP Professional Education | Published by BPP Professional Education, Learning to Learn Accountancy is designed to address the specific needs of students taking professional exams in accountancy, who need to hone their study skills to maximise their chances of success. This book is in very good condition. |
 | Principles of Corporate Finance Sixth Edition | Brealey, Myers | This is the sixth edition of this well-renowned corporate finance textbook.It is in excellent condition. |
 | Business Law Seventh Edition | Marsh and Soulsby | This is the seventh edition of this business law textbook. It is in excellent condition. |
 | Improving Data Warehouse and Business Information Quality - Methods for reducing costs and increasing profits | Larry P. English | Written by an internationally recognized expert in information quality improvement, this book arms you with a comprehensive set of tools and techniqes for ensuring information quality both in source databases and the data warehouse. |
 | CIMA - Foundation Paper 1 - Financial Accounting Fundamentals - Practice and Revision Kit | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2001, though is still a useful study aid for Financial Accounting. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Foundation Paper 1 - Financial Accounting Fundamentals - Study Text | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in November 2001 and May 2002, though is still a useful study aid for Financial Accounting. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Foundation Paper 2 - Management Accounting Fundamentals - Practice and Revision Kit | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2001, though is still a useful study aid for Management Accounting. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Foundation Paper 2 - Management Accounting Fundamentals - Study Text | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in November 2001 and May 2002, though is still a useful study aid for Management Accounting. This book is in reasonable condition. Some pages have slight water damage to the edges but all text is still readable. |
 | CIMA - Foundation Paper 3a - Economics for Business - Practice and Revision Kit | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2002, though is still a useful study aid for Economics. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Foundation Paper 3a - Economics for Business - Study Text | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in November 2001 and May 2002, though is still a useful study aid for Economics. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Foundation Paper 3b - Business Law - Practice and Revision Kit | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2002, though is still a useful study aid for Business Law. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Foundation Paper 3b - Business Law - Study Text | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in November 2001 and May 2002, though is still a useful study aid for Business Law. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 4 - Finance - Practice and Revision Kit | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2002, though is still a useful study aid for Finance. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 4 - Finance - Study Text | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in November 2001 and May 2002, though is still a useful study aid for Finance. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 5 - Business Tax FA 2001 - Study Text | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2002, though is still a useful study aid for Business Tax. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 6 - Financial Accounting - Study Text | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in November 2002 and May 2003, though is still a useful study aid for Financial Accounting. This book is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 6 - Financial Accounting - Practice and Revision Kit | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2003, though is still a useful study aid for Financial Accounting. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 7 - Financial Reporting - Practice and Revision Kit | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2003, though is still a useful study aid for Financial Reporting. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 7 - Financial Reporting - Study Text | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in November 2003 and May 2004, though is still a useful study aid for Financial Reporting. This book s in excellent condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 8 - Management Accounting - Performance Management - Practice and Revision Kit | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2003, though is still a useful study aid for Management Accounting. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 8 - Management Accounting - Performance Management - Study Text | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in November 2003 and May 2004, though is still a useful study aid for Management Accounting. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 7 - Financial Reporting - Passcards | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2003, though is still a useful study aid for Financial Reporting. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 8 - Management Accounting - Performance Management - Passcards | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2003, though is still a useful study aid for Management Accounting. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 7 - Financial Reporting - MCQ Cards | BPP Publishing | These cards are for exams in November 2003 and May 2004, though is still a useful study aid for Financial Reporting. These cards are excellent condition. |
 | CIMA - Intermediate Paper 8 - Management Accounting - Performance Management - MCQ Cards | BPP Publishing | These cards are for exams in November 2003 and May 2004, though is still a useful study aid for Financial Reporting. These cards are excellent condition. |
 | Being Vegan | Joanne Stepaniak | In this definitive guide to veganism, an often misunderstood lifestyle choice, renowned activist and award-winning on-line columnist Joanne Stepaniak fields questions from both friends and foes, describing how compassion, kindness, and respect for all animals - including human beings - can be thoughtfully and practically incorporated into day-to-day living. Tackling a wide range of difficult, useful, and engaging topics - from maintaining vegan convictions under social pressure to finding the hidden animal by-products in ingredients lists - Joanne provides insight, reassurance, and answers for the many difficult questions that vegans face in a non-vegan world. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | Becoming Vegan | Brenda Davis, Vesanto Melina | This book has lots of accessible information on eating a nutritious plant-based diet. It is useful for anyone who is or is thinking of becoming a vegan or vegetarian. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | Plant Based Nutrition and Health | Stephen Walsh | This book has lots of accessible information on eating a nutritious plant-based diet. It is useful for anyone who is or is thinking of becoming a vegan or vegetarian. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | The Second Sex | Simone De Beauvoir | Simon De Beauvoir's feminist masterpiece. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | The Lesbian Idol | Louise Allen | This insightful and lively book examines the consumption of the lesbian idols kd lang and Martina Navratilova by their many lesbian fans in contemporary society, through an analysis of lesbian recognition, identification and desire. This book is in very good condition. |
 | The Female Eunuch | Germaine Greer | This feminist work by Germaine Greer is in good condition. |
 | Fire with fire | Naomi Wolf | This book analyses how the modern woman can embrace feminism in the 21st Century. It is in very good condition. |
 | Lifting the Taboo - Women, death and dying | Sally Cline | A fascinating insight into the roles of women with respect to death and dying. This book is an ex-library book and is in good condition. |
 | The Female Woman | Arianna Stassinopoulos | This book is in good condition. |
 | Women Mean Business | Veronica Groocock | An ex-library book, this hardback is in good condition. |
 | CIMA - Foundation Paper 3a - Economics for Business - Passcards | BPP Publishing | This edition is for exams in 2002, though is still a useful study aid for Economics. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | CIMA - Foundation Paper 3a - Economics for Business - MCQ Cards | BPP Publishing | These cards are for exams in November 2002 and May 2003, though is still a useful study aid for Economics. These cards are excellent condition. |
 | The Prophet | Kahlil Gibran | An ex-library book, this hardback is in reasonable condition. |
 | Logic - An Introductory Course | W.H. Newton-Smith | This book provides a first course for students of formal logic. It has explanations and exercises and is in excellent condition. |
 | What Does It All Mean? A Very Short Introduction To Philosophy. | Thomas Nagel | An ex-library book, this book is in reasonable condition. |
 | Mathematical Puzzles and Diversions | Martin Gardner | This book is in good condition. |
 | Riddles in Mathematics | Eugene P. Northrop | This book is in good condition. |
 | An Inquiry into Meaning and Truth | Bertrand Russell | This seminar philosophical work is in good condition. |
 | Descartes - Key Philosophical Writings | Descartes | This edition contains 'Discourse on the Method' and 'Meditations on First Philosophy' (including extracts of the objections and replies) amongst others. This book has a rip on the front cover but apart from that is in very good condition. |
 | Dialogues of Plato | Plato | This edition contains 'The Apology of Socrates', 'Crito', 'Phaedo' and 'Protagoras'. |
 | The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy Trilogy | Douglas Adams | These special edition signed hardbacks are in excellent condition and a must for any Douglas Adams fan. (The signatures are printed on the page as part of the collection, they have not been individually signed by the great man.) |
 | Rough Guide to Europe | | This 1999 edition of the Rough Guide to Europe includes 31 countries. |
 | Portugal Lonely Planet Guide | | This is the 3rd edition. |
 | Spain Lonely Planet Guide | | This is the 3rd edition. |
 | Velo Tour Luxembourg | | This book has 11 cycle tours of Luxembourg in English, French and German. It also has a map of the country with the routes marked. |
 | Verandah 15 | | A literary journal from Australia's Deakin University, it has a diverse range of poetry and prose. |
 | Ulysses | James Joyce | This masterpiece from Joyce is in paperback and in very good condition (except for the slight eccentricity of the cover being on backwards). |
 | The Haunting | Margaret Mahy | A warm and exciting ghost story that teenagers and adults alike will love. |
 | The Famished Road | Ben Okri | Winner of the 1991 Booker Prize, this astonishing novel is in good condition. |
 | Wise Children | Angela Carter | Angela Carter's novel about two theatrical families. It is an absolute delight. This paperback is in good condition. |
 | The Passion of New Eve | Angela Carter | This paperback is in good condition. |
 | French-English / English-French Dictionary | | This pocket dictionary is a useful resource for language students. |
 | Western European Phrasebook - Lonely Planet | | Covering Basque, Catalan, Dutch, French, German, Greek, Irish, Italian, Portuguese, Scottish Gaelic, Spanish, Welsh and with an introduction to Esperanto, this phrasebook is a must for travelers to Western Europe. |
 | Czech Phrasebook - Lonely Planet | | This Lonely Planet phrasebook is in excellent condition. |
 | French Verbs | Christopher Kendris | Over 300 of the most commonly used verbs, this book provides complete conjugations in all tenses plus related words and expressions for each verb. It is a valuable resource for French language students and is in good condition (there are some pencil markings inside but all the text is readable). |
 | The Portable Milton | Milton | Containing 'Paradise Lost', 'Paradise Regained' and 'Samson Agnoistes' this book also contains a selection of poems, sonnets and prose. It is in good condition. |
 | Selected Poems | Robert Browning | A selection of Browning's most well known poems, this paperback is in good condition. |
 | The Portable Chaucer | Chaucer | The Canterbury Tales', 'Troilus and Cressida' and selections of poetry. This paperback is in good condition. |
 | Rhinoceros, The Chairs and The Lesson | Eugene Ionesco | Three of Ionesco's most famous plays. |
 | Tomorrow - Adventures in an Uncertain World | Bradley Trevor Greive | This gorgeously uplifting book has some wonderful photographs and a delightful message. It is in excellent condition. |
 | Poetical Works by Robert Browning | Robert Browning | The cover has fallen off this book but all the pages are intact. |
 | Black Trillium, Blood Trillium, Lady of the Trillium, Sky Trillium | Marion Bradley, Julian May, Andre Norton | The four Trillium books by Bradley, May and Norton are paperbacks in good condition. |
 | The Mists of Avalon | Marion Bradley | This paperback is in good condition. |
 | Jude the Obscure | Thomas Hardy | This paperback is in good condition. |
 | The Outsiders | SE Hinton | This paperback is in good condition. |
 | Being a Director - What you need to know - Coopers & Lybrand | | This paperback is in good condition. |
 | Smith & Keenan's Company Law - Seventh Edition | Denis Keenan | This paperback is in good condition. |
 | The Eye of the World | Robert Jordan | This paperback is in good condition. |
 | Captain Corelli's Mandolin | Louis de Bernieres | This paperback has some water damage and a couple of loose pages. Though all pages are readable. |
 | Tron | Brian Daley | The novel by Brian Daley based on the screenplay by Steven Lisberger. |
 | Bluff your way in Marketing | Graham Harding & Paul Walton | This paperback is in good condition. |
 | The Lost Continent and Neither Here Nor There | Bill Bryson | This hardback contains both 'The Lost Continent' and 'Neither Here Nor There' and is in very good condition. |
 | To Freedom Born | Allan A Ross | Poetry and prose in Scots and English. This paperback is in very good condition. |
 | The Corrections | Jonathan Franzen | This hardback is in excellent condition. |
 | Pure Mathematics 1 | L Bostock and S Chandler | This book is in good condition. |
 | Introducing Systems Analysis and Design - Volumes 1 & 2 - The National Computing Centre | | These books have pencil markings and highlightings throughout. |
 | Happiness | Titania Hardie | This delightful little book has wishing spells that will bring you happiness. |
 | The first chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever: Lord Foul's Bane, The Illearth War, The Power that Preserves | Stephen Donaldson | These are the three books of the first Thomas Covenant series. They are in good condition. |
 | The second chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever: The Wounded Land | Stephen Donaldson | This is the first book of the second Thomas Covenant series. It is in good condition. |
 | The second chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever: The One Tree | Stephen Donaldson | This is the second book of the second Thomas Covenant series. It is in good condition. |
 | Rudiments and Theory of Music | ABRSM | This paperback is in good condition. |
 | Tapas Recipe book | Richard Tapper | Tapas is a stunning collection of traditional and contemporary Spanish appetizers for both the beginner and experienced cook. It has simple, easy-to-follow recipes with photos. This book is in very good condition. |
 | Vegetables Recipe Book | Vicki Liley | Vegetables is a stunning collection of contemporary recipes for both the beginner and experienced cook. It has simple, easy-to-follow recipes with photos. This book is in very good condition. |
 | Leith's Cookery Bible | Prue Leith and Caroline Waldegrave | This recipe book is a comprehensive resource for any kitchen. It is in very good condition. |
 | Happy Days with the Naked Chef | Jamie Oliver | This hardback recipe book from his BBC TV series has clear, easy to follow recipes. This book is in excellent condition. |
 | 1001 Recipes - The Ultimate Cookery Book | Alexa Stace | This paperback is in reasonable condition, it has some markings on the cover but each page is clearly readable. |
 | Italian Vegetarian Cookery - Over 200 Regional Recipes | Jack Santa Maria | This paperback is in reasonable condition, it has some markings on the cover but each page is clearly readable. |
 | Be-Ro Flour Home Recipes - 40th Edition | | This 85 page book has lots of handy flour-based recipes, including batters, sauces and pastries. It is in good condition. |
 | The Kitchen Library - Casseroles | Norma Macmillan | This handy little casserole book contains recipes for meat, seafood, vegetable and pulse based casseroles. It is in very good condition. |
 | ABRSM - Music Theory In Practice - Grade 2 | Eric Taylor | This ABRSM Grade 2 Theory book has been half-completed in pencil, but the pencil markings have all been rubbed out. |
 | ABRSM - Music Theory In Practice - Grade 3 | Eric Taylor | This ABRSM Grade 3 Theory book has not been used. |
 | Tunes and studies for the trumpet - Book 1 | Bram Wiggins | This book has been planned to supply elementary material for the beginner of all ages. |
 | Abracadabra Trumpet | Alan Tomlinson | This book is excellent for beginners (this is the book only and not the version with the cd). |